First Year Members



2014 May - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics, beginning April of 2014. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Members page.


United States

International

ARIZONA
Sylvia Brown, Sun City West, referred by Photography West Camera Club
CALIFORNIA
Chris Adamson, Richmond
Karen Aden, Campbell
Anil Kumar Desabhaktula, San Ramon
Michael Dimmitt, Sacramento , referred by Robert Thomas
Laura Groves, Alameda
Grupo Fotografico Imagenes Mericeli (GFIM), Imperial
ILP Entertainment ( iLovePhotography), Irvine
Kenneth Mark, Albany
Virginia McKee-Leone, Riverside, referred by Joanne Stolte
Carla Newbre, Oakland
Hung Nguyen, W. Covina, referred by Michael Tran
Crystal Olguin, San Gabriel, referred by Joanne Stolte
Donald Sandersfeld, Redondo Beach, referred by Phyllis Appel
Emily Sandersfeld, Redondo Beach, referred by Phyllis Appel
Cynthia Thayer, San Jose
Loretta Vlach-Zimmer, Palm Desert
COLORADO
Oxana Trotsenko, Broomfield
CONNECTICUT
Amor Lomibao, Canton
DELAWARE
Barbara Keate, Rehoboth, referred by Dick Snyder
JoAnn Seyfert, Hockessin
FLORIDA
Judith Hochroth, Hillsboro Beach, referred by Barbara Miller
Laura Knight, Windermere
Harry Stuart, Boynton Beach, referred by Barbara Miller
Frank Wadsworth, Orlando
IDAHO
Jeffrey Armstrong, Boise
Ruthann Greene, Meridian
Jeannette Johnson, Meridian
ILLINOIS
Christina Huffman, Rockford
James Slater, Elgin
Michael L. Smith, Decatur
KANSAS
Ron Knight, Leavenworth, referred by Carole Kropscot
LOUISIANA
Sheldon Anderson, Baton Rouge
Linda Medine, Baton Rouge, referred by Louisiana Photographic Society
Kenneth Wilson, Baton Rouge
MAINE
Richard Sawyer, Scarborough
MARYLAND
William Collins, Queenstown, referred by Roz Kleffman
Alton Knight, Owings Mills
Frances Saunders, Cambridge, referred by Dick Snyder
Katherine Strickland, Fulton, referred by Richard Sprott
MASSACHUSETTS
Christopher Route, Serling
MISSOURI
Don Bergeron, Lee's Summit
Nathan Hershley, Weston, referred by Carole Kropscot
Roy Moyers, Saint Charles
George Sucich, Kansas City, referred by Carole Kropscot
NEVADA
Harry Ghuman, Las Vegas
NEW JERSEY
Shridhar Bhat, Monmouth Junction
Lane Lewis, Gladstone
Bonnie Rovere, Voorhees
Ronda Williams, North Plainfield
NEW MEXICO
John Simmons, Albuquerque, referred by Art Bova
NEW YORK
Lee Herman, Auburn
Luis Rodriguez, Bronx
Southeast Queens Camera Club, Jamaica
NORTH CAROLINA
Daniel Ellis, New Bern
Robert Reed, Forest City
OHIO
Gerard Hilinski, Macedonia, referred by Cleveland Photographic Society
PENNSYLVANIA
Jeffrey Chapman, King of Prussia
TENNESSEE
Douglas Barnett, Monterey, referred by Les Milligan
Michael Waddell, Bristol,
TEXAS
Fort Bend Photography Club, Rosenberg
Susan Stageman, Dallas
VIRGINIA
Claire Carroll, Alexandria
Mary Anne Dyer, Richmond
WASHINGTON
Linda Chapman, Lacey
Jim Grasley, Buckley, referred by John Davis, Jr.
Vincent LaBelle, Seattle
WISCONSIN
Robert Bero, Neenah, referred by Gerald Emmerich Jr.
Focal Point Camera Club, Schofield, referred by Donald Frisque
Wendy Schobert, Sheboygan
BELGIUM
Photoclub FKD Diepenbeek, Martenslinde, Limburg
BRAZIL
Ricardo Q. T. Rodrigues, Extrema
CHINA
Ming Chen, Wuhan, Hubei Province
Yike Chen, Wenzhou, Zhejiang Province
Xianbang Chen, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
Guotao Feng, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Bo Guan, Beijing
Bingtao Hu, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Baoyi Huang, Chengdu, Sichuan Province
Zili Lai, Nanjing, Jiangsu Province
Heping Lei, Chongqing
Jianhui Liao, Nanchang, Jiangxi Province
Xiang Liu, Nanjing, Jiangsu Province
Yan Luo, Beijing
Jing Ouyang, Chongqing
Lijun Qiu, Shanghai
Hui Shao, Shanghai
Zhezhi Sun, Nanchang, Jiangxi Province
Jidong Wang, Wuxi, Jiangsu Province
Fangru Wei, Huizhou, Guangdong Province
Yuexia Xin, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Yuan Xu, Zhuzhou, Hunan Province
Weibin Yang, Nanjing, Jiangsu Province
Chunhua Yuan, Chengdu, Sichuan Province
Zhi Zhang, Chongqing
Xuefei Zhou, Qingyuan, Guangdong Province
Fuyang Zhou, Nanchang, Jiangxi Province
CROATIA (HRVATSKA)
Fotoklub Zagreb, Zagreb
EGYPT
Wael Zaky, Alexandria
ENGLAND
Ian Montague, Faversham
GERMANY
Peter Collenbusch, Hannover
HONG KONG
King Hoi Lam, HKSAR
Ming Tam, HONGKONG
Hoi Ping Wong, Kowloon
IRELAND, REPUBLIC OF
Jarlath Judge, Bunclody, Co. Wexford
KUWAIT
Bahaadeen Al Qazwini, Mishref
Msaed Alobaid, Kuwait
Mohammad Alsaad, Kuwait
MALAYSIA
Sau Fong Neo, Batu Pahat, Johor
Theam Meng Sea, Pusat Bandar Pochong, Selangor
Chaon Kok Tan, Puchong
NORWAY
Henri Eftevand, Førde
John Setsaas, Hundhamaren
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Sergey Anisimov, Salekhard
SAUDI ARABIA
Nadeem Al Suwaimel, Qatif
Abdallah Aldubaikhi, Riyadh
Mohammed Basrawi, Jeddah
SPAIN
Alicia Carnicer, Zaragoza
J. Ignacio Garcia Palacin, Zaragoza