First Year Members



2014 April - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics, beginning April of 2014. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Members page.


United States

International

ARIZONA
Susan Baker-Ory, Payson
Stuart Glenn, Goodyear
Amelia Painter, Sun City, referred by Camera Guild of Sun City
CALIFORNIA
Cindy Bauman, San Jose, referred by Mary Miller
Robert Bell, Santa Ana, referred by Joanne Stolte
Curtis Choe, Garden Grove
Steve Duncan, San Dimas, referred by Joanne Stolte
Susan Dunn, Alameda, referred by Jeff Dunn
Ginnie Fan, San Gabriel
Gloria Gallella, Hawthorne
Richard Gallella, Hawthorne
Gary Gionet, Garden Grove
Noel Isaac, Tiburon
Jennifer Johnston, San Francisco
Hoy King, Yorba Linda
Alfred Leung, Sunnyvale
Kenneth Lezin, Walnut Creek
Susan Markovic, San Bernardino
Steven Markovic, San Bernardino
Milpitas Camera Club, Milpitas, referred by Melanie Lewert
Mountain Arts Photographic Society, Running Springs
Christine Pence, Riverside, referred by Joanne Stolte
Ken Pfeiffer, Carpinteria, referred by Aavo Koort
David Scott, San Jose, referred by Mary Miller
Shasta Photo Club, Shingletown, referred by Bonnie Lee Fowler
Shutter Clickers Camera Club, Shingletown, referred by Bonnie Lee Fowler
Anwar Soehendro, Huntington Beach
James Wat, Yorba Linda, referred by Joanne Stolte
COLORADO
Kristal Kraft, Lone Tree
Dan Turner, Wheat Ridge
CONNECTICUT
Mike Fernandez, Stratford, referred by Antoinette Gombeda
Nancy Gurtner, Stratford, referred by Mike Fernandez
DELAWARE
Joann Helmeczi, Lewes
Rosa Watson, Hockessin, referred by Lynn Troy Maniscalco
FLORIDA
Jennifer Semro, Bonita Springs, referred by Christine Cook
GEORGIA
DIPG, Warner Robins, referred by Tommy Stoner
IDAHO
Kim Critchfield, Twin Falls
Mike Despot, Boise, referred by Max Burke
Kathryn Engle, Boise, referred by Boise Camera Club
ILLINOIS
R.A. Krizan, Arlington Heights, referred by Simon 'Sam' Krizan
Jacob Padrul, Niles, referred by Howard Frank
Saisiva Sababathy, Schaumburg
INDIANA
Courtney Feagans, Rensselaer, referred by Jerry Hug
Lou Feagans, Martinsville, referred by Jerry Hug
Jim Worstell, Greencastle
KANSAS
Clayton Swatzell, Overland Park, referred by Henry Heerschap
KENTUCKY
Nick Roberts II, Louisville
LOUISIANA
Carla Andrus, Lafayette, referred by Karen Hoyt
Laurie McGehee, Shreveport
MAINE
George Hoyt, Cushing
MARYLAND
Melvin Sessa, Olney
MASSACHUSETTS
Beate Dalbec, Rochester
MICHIGAN
Julie Stroh, Portage
MINNESOTA
Carol Wedin, Hackensack, referred by James Smith
MISSOURI
Kim Mulkey Young, St. Louis
NEVADA
Seanette Garcia, Reno
Lindsey Laux, Las Vegas
NEW JERSEY
Judy Helderman, Morristown
NEW MEXICO
Dennis Chamberlain, Corrales
NEW YORK
Ali AlMesri, Springfield Gardens
Tom Dwyer, Marietta, referred by Gary Farber
NORTH CAROLINA
Joe Hamel, Carolina Shores, referred by Carmen Daughtry
James Hilke, Raleigh
OHIO
Barbara Cerrito, Macedonia
Mauro Cimino, Willoughby Hills
OREGON
Mark Shugert, Oregon City, referred by Sharp Todd
PENNSYLVANIA
David Balick, King of Prussia
Nancylee Mudd, Glenmoore
Photography For Kids, Camp Hill
TENNESSEE
Steven Brower, Harrison, referred by Pat Gordy
Adela Perez Palomares, Crossville
Chris Wilkerson, Murfreesboro
TEXAS
Cheryl Cook, Georgetown, referred by Wes Odell
Tracy (Shuxi) Feng, Sugar Land, referred by Thomas Lang
Mai Tran, Sugarland, referred by Joe Sandler
Sam Wilson, Richardson, referred by Jen Carrick
VIRGINIA
Bobbi Gress, Arlington
WASHINGTON
William Gary, Lacey
Roberta Kelley, Tukwila, referred by Nancy Abrahams
WISCONSIN
Robert Jablonski, Milwaukee
Paul Malen, Waukesha
AUSTRIA
Stefan Stuppnig, St.Anton i.M.
CHINA
Kaiwen Chen, Beijing
Shan Gao, Zhenjiang
Feng Ge, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province
Zhiqiang Huang, Lanxi, Zhejiang Province
Min Huang, Ganzhou, Jiangxi Province
Shu Jiang, Nanjing, Jiangsu Province
Jiechao Li, Zhongshan, Guangdong Province
Weiyu Li, Jiamusi, Heilongjiang Province
Qingzhen Que, Longyan, Fujian Province
Yongxiang Shi, Suzhou, Jiangsu Province
Jianjun Yao, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province
Hui Zhang, Shanghai
Ying Zhang, Beijing
EGYPT
Alaa Mohamed, Cairo
ENGLAND
Rob Evans, Birkenhead Merseyside
Paul Reiffer, Weymouth
Keith Snell, Cockermouth
John Taylor, Hartlepool
GREECE
Iannis Skotiniotis, Volos
HONG KONG
Kwok Kwong, Hong Kong
HUNGARY
Gabor Pocza, Sopron
Balázs Tarcsa, Budapest
INDIA
Rajeswara Ramadasu Timmaraju, Kakinada
Sarma V.K.R.S., Nedunuru
ITALY
Massimo Piconcelli, Viareggio
KUWAIT
Nasser Buhamad, Kuwait
MALAYSIA
Lian San Chong , Kuching
Hong Cheong Choong, Johor Bahru
Tommy Teh, Seremban
MYANMAR
Win kyaw Zan, Yangon
NETHERLANDS
Gerard Leeuw, Leiden
NORWAY
Terje Kolbeinsen, Haugesund
Bjorn Nyborg, Brennasen
Arne Skinlo, Brgen
Stein Vadet, Holmestrand
OMAN
Mohsin Ba-Omar, Salalah
PORTUGAL
Luis Pereira, Flor da Mata
SAUDI ARABIA
Khater Ahmad, Najran
Alawi Almajid, Rahima
Suliman Alshubaily, Riyadh
SELECT
David Yeo Kim Huat, Singapore
SINGAPORE
Nicholas Leong, Singapore
Vincent Liew, North Ave 4
The Photographic Society of Singapore , SG
SLOVAKIA
Ivan Mocko, Piešťany