First Year Members



2014 March - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics, beginning April of 2014. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Members page.


United States

International

CA
Barbara Burke, Brea
 
Patrick Burke, Brea
 
China Large Format Photography Organization, Millbrae
 
Patricia Clark, Redding
 
Sandra Crantz, Walnut
 
Frank Damon, Pacific Palisades
 
Frank De Martini, Foster City
 
Bruce Finocchio, San Mateo
 
Tony Gonzalez, Fullerton
 
Dan Murray, Rohnert Park
 
Susanne Nichols, Ripon
 
Gail Pierce, San Anselmo
 
Terry Ryder, San Leandro
 
Deborah Seibly, Redlands
 
Jim Storms, Irvine
 
David Thomas, Montebello
 
John White, Palm Desert
 
CO
Tammy Hammond, Parker
 
Donna King, Grand Junction
 
Ruth Sprain, Loveland
 
Scott Sprain, Loveland
 
Liem Vo, Denver
 
DC
Simret Teame, Washington
 
DE
Dan Trader, Laurel
 
FL
Liz Keeler, Holiday
 
Lin Lancaster McAllister, Fort Myers
 
Jacob Maresca, Vero Beach
 
Ellen Mee, Plantation
 
Luiz Oliveira, Sarasota
 
GA
Hylos Barrett, Acworth
 
Jennifer Joh, Bonaire
 
IA
Edgar Jones, Wall Lake
 
IL
Vandana Bajikar, Bloomington
 
Diane Levin, Deerfield
 
Elizabeth Nappier-Leslie, White Hall
 
IN
Tomader Alrehaili, Mishawaka
 
KY
Patricia Black, Independence
 
LA
Cindy Hunt, Baton Rouge
 
Elizabeth Mangham, Baton Rouge
 
Theresa Mullins-Low, Baton Rouge
 
Robin Pellerin, Lafayette
 
Joseph Pons III, Lafayette
 
Cathy Smart, Baton Rouge
 
Edgar Spielman, Baton Rouge
 
MA
David Bowman, West Roxbury
 
Nancy Bray, Harwich
 
Christopher Querze, Plymouth
 
Frank Welte, Hadley
 
MD
Louise Roy, Silver Spring
 
MI
Randy Kriscunas, Rockford
 
MS
Christie Harlan, Brandon
 
NH
Dean Bowen, Nottingham
 
NY
Anna Fredericks, New Hyde Park
 
Diane Ruggiero, Blauvelt
 
Drue Sokol, Slingerlands
 
Rebekah Sokol, Slingerlands
 
Eric Somers, Poughkeepsie
 
OH
Lisa Adcock, North Royalton
 
Beverly Frazier, Bedford
 
Martha Gillespie, Conneaut
 
Rachel Henschen, Lebanon
 
Robert Segraves, Shaker Heights
 
Michael Silvestro, Twinsburg
 
OK
Chad Jespersen, Tinker AFB
 
Rocklin Lyons, Edmond
 
Patty McCraw, Noble
 
Sterling Ranne, Oklahoma City
 
OR
Lee Anne Barham, Portland
 
Lorri Feldhacker, Gresham
 
Judith Pacher, Norristown
 
Sannye Phillips, Sandy
 
Albert Simpson, Gladstone
 
PA
Stephen Beckman, Glenmoore
 
David Gerjuoy, Pittsburgh
 
Kennard Seeney, Boothwyn
 
PQ
Elizabeth Krajewska-Pudo, Pointe-Claire
 
SD
Linda Benson Miller, Mitchell
 
TN
Kimberly Blevins, Mt Juliet
 
TX
Donna Fernandez, Rowlet
 
Libby Zhang, Sugar Land
 
VA
Gregory Hicks, Richmond
 
WA
Lisa Elliott, Puyallup
 
Parminder Sandhu, Kent
 
WI
Michel Berner, Fairchild
 
Terry Butler, Hudson
 
AUSTRALIA
Stephen Allworth, Roseville
 
Sandra Evans, Geelong
 
Jennifer Kable, Lake Munmorah, NSW
 
BAHRAIN
Jaafar Al-Haddad, Manama
 
Hussain Fardan, Al Maqsha
 
BELGIUM
Danny Verhasselt, Denderwindeke
 
CHINA
Weikai Chen, Xiamen, Fujian Province
 
Zhirong Gao, Wuxi, Jiangsu Province
 
Jianshui Ge, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province
 
Weiqiang Gu, Shanghai
 
Yunsheng He, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
 
Zhouxiong Huang, Xiamen, Fujian Province
 
Degang Liu, Dalian, Liaoning Province
 
Ping Luo, Liuzhou, Guangxi
 
Jun Luo, Urumqi, Xinjiang
 
Wenpeng Qu, Dalian, Liaoning Province
 
Weidong Sun, Dalian, Liaoning Province
 
Yuqian Wang, Shanghai
 
Jianguo Wu, Fuzhou
 
Guanda Wu, Beijing
 
Juntao Xu, Kunming City, Yun Nan
 
Qi Yang, Shanghai
 
Du Yi, Suzhou, Jiangsu Province
 
Xiaoqi Zhang, Chongqing
 
Lijun Zhang, Tianjin
 
Zhengyang Zhang, Jinhua, Zhejiang Province
 
Jinyu Zhao, Chongqing
 
EGYPT
2D2, Cairo
 
FINLAND
Marjukka Vähä-Ettala, Kodisjoki
 
FRANCE, METROPOLITAN
Photo Ciné Club de Courthézon, Courthézon
 
INDIA
Murthy Ksr, Hyderavad
 
Bimal Mehta, Vadodara
 
Partha Kumar Palit, Kolkata
 
INDONESIA
Sugianto Suparman, Jakarta Utara
 
IRAQ
Ali Alturaihi, Najaf
 
KUWAIT
Yaser Behbehani, Kuwait
 
MALAYSIA
Wee Yong Nguan, Ledang, Johor
 
NETHERLANDS
Leen Buijs, Maastricht
 
NORWAY
Einar Kvalheim, Knarrevik
 
OMAN
Hamid AlShahri, Salalah
 
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Vladimir Myagkov, Magadan
 
SCOTLAND
Jo Mcintyre, Lockerbie
 
SINGAPORE
Andrew Lim, Singapore
 
SRI LANKA
Deshan De Silva, Western Province
 
TAIWAN
Chin-ti Chiang, Changhua County