First Year Members



2014 March - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics, beginning April of 2014. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Members page.


United States

International


CA
Barbara Burke, Brea
Patrick Burke, Brea
China Large Format Photography Organization, Millbrae
Patricia Clark, Redding
Sandra Crantz, Walnut
Frank Damon, Pacific Palisades
Frank De Martini, Foster City
Bruce Finocchio, San Mateo
Tony Gonzalez, Fullerton
Dan Murray, Rohnert Park
Susanne Nichols, Ripon
Gail Pierce, San Anselmo
Terry Ryder, San Leandro
Deborah Seibly, Redlands
Jim Storms, Irvine
David Thomas, Montebello
John White, Palm Desert

CO
Tammy Hammond, Parker
Donna King, Grand Junction
Ruth Sprain, Loveland
Scott Sprain, Loveland
Liem Vo, Denver

DC
Simret Teame, Washington

DE
Dan Trader, Laurel

FL
Liz Keeler, Holiday
Lin Lancaster McAllister, Fort Myers
Jacob Maresca, Vero Beach
Ellen Mee, Plantation
Luiz Oliveira, Sarasota

GA
Hylos Barrett, Acworth
Jennifer Joh, Bonaire

IA
Edgar Jones, Wall Lake

IL
Vandana Bajikar, Bloomington
Diane Levin, Deerfield
Elizabeth Nappier-Leslie, White Hall

IN
Tomader Alrehaili, Mishawaka

KY
Patricia Black, Independence

LA
Cindy Hunt, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Mangham, Baton Rouge
Theresa Mullins-Low, Baton Rouge
Robin Pellerin, Lafayette
Joseph Pons III, Lafayette
Cathy Smart, Baton Rouge
Edgar Spielman, Baton Rouge

MA
David Bowman, West Roxbury
Nancy Bray, Harwich
Christopher Querze, Plymouth
Frank Welte, Hadley

MD
Louise Roy, Silver Spring

MI
Randy Kriscunas, Rockford

MS
Christie Harlan, Brandon

NH
Dean Bowen, Nottingham

NY
Anna Fredericks, New Hyde Park
Diane Ruggiero, Blauvelt
Drue Sokol, Slingerlands
Rebekah Sokol, Slingerlands
Eric Somers, Poughkeepsie

OH
Lisa Adcock, North Royalton
Beverly Frazier, Bedford
Martha Gillespie, Conneaut
Rachel Henschen, Lebanon
Robert Segraves, Shaker Heights
Michael Silvestro, Twinsburg

OK
Chad Jespersen, Tinker AFB
Rocklin Lyons, Edmond
Patty McCraw, Noble
Sterling Ranne, Oklahoma City

OR
Lee Anne Barham, Portland
Lorri Feldhacker, Gresham
Judith Pacher, Norristown
Sannye Phillips, Sandy
Albert Simpson, Gladstone

PA
Stephen Beckman, Glenmoore
David Gerjuoy, Pittsburgh
Kennard Seeney, Boothwyn

SD
Linda Benson Miller, Mitchell

TN
Kimberly Blevins, Mt Juliet

TX
Donna Fernandez, Rowlet
Libby Zhang, Sugar Land

VA
Gregory Hicks, Richmond

WA
Lisa Elliott, Puyallup
Parminder Sandhu, Kent

WI
Michel Berner, Fairchild
Terry Butler, Hudson

AUSTRALIA
Stephen Allworth, Roseville
Sandra Evans, Geelong
Jennifer Kable, Lake Munmorah, NSW

BAHRAIN
Jaafar Al-Haddad, Manama
Hussain Fardan, Al Maqsha

BELGIUM
Danny Verhasselt, Denderwindeke

CANADA
Elizabeth Krajewska-Pudo, Pointe-Claire

CHINA
Weikai Chen, Xiamen, Fujian Province
Zhirong Gao, Wuxi, Jiangsu Province
Jianshui Ge, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province
Weiqiang Gu, Shanghai
Yunsheng He, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
Zhouxiong Huang, Xiamen, Fujian Province
Degang Liu, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Ping Luo, Liuzhou, Guangxi
Jun Luo, Urumqi, Xinjiang
Wenpeng Qu, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Weidong Sun, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Yuqian Wang, Shanghai
Jianguo Wu, Fuzhou
Guanda Wu, Beijing
Juntao Xu, Kunming City, Yun Nan
Qi Yang, Shanghai
Du Yi, Suzhou, Jiangsu Province
Xiaoqi Zhang, Chongqing
Lijun Zhang, Tianjin
Zhengyang Zhang, Jinhua, Zhejiang Province
Jinyu Zhao, Chongqing

EGYPT
2D2, Cairo

FINLAND
Marjukka Vähä-Ettala, Kodisjoki

FRANCE, METROPOLITAN
Photo Ciné Club de Courthézon, Courthézon

INDIA
Murthy Ksr, Hyderavad
Bimal Mehta, Vadodara
Partha Kumar Palit, Kolkata

INDONESIA
Sugianto Suparman, Jakarta Utara

IRAQ
Ali Alturaihi, Najaf

KUWAIT
Yaser Behbehani, Kuwait

MALAYSIA
Wee Yong Nguan, Ledang, Johor

NETHERLANDS
Leen Buijs, Maastricht

NORWAY
Einar Kvalheim, Knarrevik

OMAN
Hamid AlShahri, Salalah

RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Vladimir Myagkov, Magadan

SCOTLAND
Jo Mcintyre, Lockerbie

SINGAPORE
Andrew Lim, Singapore

SRI LANKA
Deshan De Silva, Western Province

TAIWAN
Chin-ti Chiang, Changhua County