New Member Lists


2013 December - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed here in italics.

Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.


Arizona
Richard Francis, Scottsdale
Chris Turney, Benton

California
Aaron Alvarez-Mendoza, Redwood
Artistic Photography Association, San Dimas
Patricia Frame, Pittsburg
David Fredericks, Morgan Hill
Suzanne Garner, Glendale
Bryan Hudson, Lancaster   
   Nan Carder, EPSA
Sandra Lincoln, Redding
Ed Oswalt, Kensington
Jennifer  Spitzer, Long Beach

Connecticut
Stanley Tetrault, Tolland

Florida
James deGlee, Lauderdale by the Sea
Les Lincke, Fort Myers
Mike Matthews, Estero

Georgia
John Martin, Clarkesville
Michael Waters, Jasper

Idaho
Jim Shane, Meridian
David Ward, Sagle

Illinois
Jeanne Garrett, Arlington Heights   
   Diana Jacobson
Jim Krekel, Cary
Aruloli Rajaram, Vernon Hills

Indiana
Carol Hurley, Rensselaer

Kentucky
Nathalie Adler, Louisville

Maryland
John Markus, Yarmouth Port
James Mersereau, Bethesda

Massachusetts
Doris Gage-West, Brewster
John Gill, Hudson

Nevada
Mark Brenner, Reno
Patricia Haxmeier, Las Vegas
Zachary (Zach) Reininger, Las Vegas

New Jersey
Hubert Gay, Woodbridge

New York
Ron Ginsburg, Altamont   

   Gary Farber

Ohio
Jingfen Hu, Cleveland Heights

Oregon
Lauren Burleson, Portland
Jeffrey Klausner, Portland

Pennsylvania
Thomas Stoeri, Pottstown
Erika Weierick, Houtzdale

Rhode Island
Erin Diaz, Charlestown

Texas
Annette Iott, Richardson

Virginia
Ron Granstra, Ark

Washington
Brett Buchmiller, Mukilteo
Ralph DeBar, Chattaroy
Carla Gramlich, Tacoma
Anthony Horpel, Spokane Valley

Wisconsin
Friends Of The Arboretum Nature Photographic Group, Madison
Dan Simoneau, Kenosha

 


 

Australia
Eng Seng Ong, Hurstville NSW
Rick Smith, Tasmania
Michelle Stokie, Highton Vic.

Bahrain
Ammar Assiri, East Riffa
Sayed Husain Humaidan, Mahazza

Bangladesh
A. Rahman, Bogra

Belgium
Francis Bulteau, Lessines
Ronald Steegmans, Diepenbeek, Limburg

Canada
Simon Henson, Salt Spring Island, British Columbia

China
Runqi Chen, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
Tong Chen, Chongqing, Sichuan Province
Jinen Du, Fuzhou, Fujian Province
Jian Hu, Deyang, Sichuan Province
Hao Huang, Urumqi, Xinjiang
Jinghua Ju, Dandong, Liaoning Province
Xinyi Li, Wuxi, Jiangsu Province
Xiongwei Li, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
Kun Lin, Nanjing, Jiangsu Province
Shan Lou, Kaili, Guizhou Province
Shejun Mao, Beijing
Shicheng Peng, Chengdu, Sichuan Province
Tiantian Tang, Wuxi, Jiangsu Province
Heping Wang, Shihezi, Xinjiang
Ruoyan Wang, Yanji, Jilin Province
Huiping Wu, Wuxi, Jiangsu Province
Xiaoping Zhou, Shanghai
Bin Zhu, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province

Greece
Michail Chalkiadakis, Heraklion-Crete
Antonios Daskalakis,  Heraklion

Hong Kong
Yue Yun Chan, Hong Kong
Lai Shan Liu, Sai Wan

India
Ranjan Raikwar, Delhi
Deepak Wadhwa, New Delhi

Indonesia
Yendie  Limiardy, Jakarta
Medi Wiharyono, Banten
Adithya  Zen, Bandung

Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Asghar Sameti, Isfahan

Iraq
Ali Sabih , Najaf

Israel
Jochanan Golan, Yavne

Malaysia
Wee Sze Chern, Kuching, Sarawak
Yow HanFuh, Melaka.
Jin kuan Suah, Melaka

Pakistan
Shahid A, Islamabad

Poland
Iwona Aleksandrowicz, Szczecinek

Romania
Ovi Pop, Oradea

Russian Federation
Yulia Artemyeva, Nizhny Novgorod
Alexey Trofimov, Bratsk

Saudia Arabia
Nasr AL Rubh, Qatif
Ameen AlAbdulhadi, Qatif- Saihat
Ahmed Alahmed, Safwa

Singapore
Wui Ngoo, Singapore
Low Poh Ai, Singapore

Taiwan
Wen-Pin Cheng, Taipei
Paul Hua, Tainan City

|