First Year Members



2015 March - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics, beginning April of 2014. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Members page.


United States

International

ALASKA
Dylan Jones, Anchorage
ARIZONA
Scott Bufkin, Chandler
Elizabeth Mitofsky, Sun City West , referred by Eugene Mitofsky
CALIFORNIA
Irene Bergamini, Martinez
Sam Berzin, South San Francisco, referred by Millbrae Camera Club
Rebecca Bieling, Lancaster, referred by Shirley Airov-Bieling
Robert Braun, San Mateo
Trisha Brown, Windsor
Stephen Burns, Encinitas, referred by Joanne Stolte
Joan Dodd, Westlake Village
Louis Frank, Roseville, referred by Rod Bradford
Dee Humphrey, Fresno
Ron Lamm, Fresno
Richard Lieberman, Oxnard
Lynda McMillen, Carlsbad
Melroy Myhren, Redondo Beach
Kathryn Newman, Rosamond, referred by Nan Carder
Buu Nguyen, Garden Grove
Cecilia Placzek, Berkeley, referred by Berkeley Camera Club
Linda Rutherford, Montara, referred by Bruce Finocchio
Mary Sheft, Tiburon
Gary Topper, San Anselmo
Yixiang Wang, Pico Rivera
Martha Winnacker, Berkeley
Hailing Wu, Pico Rivera
COLORADO
Evergreen Camera Club of Colorado, Evergreen
Scott Sprain, Loveland
CONNECTICUT
Catherine Thiem, New Hartford, referred by Simsbury Camera Club
DELAWARE
Patricia Bushey, Wilmington
FLORIDA
Donnarmstr Armstrong, Palm Coast, referred by Joseph Zaia
Herb Barretta, Pembroke Pines
Indian River Photo Club, Vero Beach
Adelet Kegley, Palm Coast, referred by Joseph Zaia
Dan Robusto, Fernandina Beach
GEORGIA
Sheila Connors, Avondale Estates
Melissa Henderson, Clarkesville, referred by John Martin
Sandy Porter, Decatur
ILLINOIS
James Burnham, Tremont, referred by Peoria Camera Club
Bonnie Dawson, Lake Forest
Lawrence Golla, Glen Ellyn, referred by John Mariana
Joseph Norton, Saint Charles, referred by Bob Benson
Harley Rubens, Highland Park, referred by Allen Davies
John Spindler, Wadsworth
Michelle True, Arlington Heights
INDIANA
Franklin Garland, Lafayette
LOUISIANA
Aline Porter, New Iberia
MAINE
John Finch, Gray
Shelley Vermillion, Gardiner
MASSACHUSETTS
Alison Smith, Lynn
MICHIGAN
The Lakeshore Camera Club of Muskegon, Muskegon
MINNESOTA
Bruce Barsness, New Brighton, referred by Kathy Wall
MISSISSIPPI
Charles Tucker, Florence
MISSOURI
Tommy Sevart, Springfield
NEW JERSEY
Robert Cutrupi, Colts Neck, referred by Geraldine Vergona
Tom DePaul, Ridgewood
John Dunzelman Sr., Barnegat
Dr Randy Koslo, Princeton Junction
NEW YORK
Lamiaa Alali, Springfield Gardens
OHIO
Robert Dotson, Richmond Heights
OKLAHOMA
John Philbin, Oklahoma City
PENNSYLVANIA
Shaun Brady, Philadelphia
Sufana Chowdhury, Oil City
Harold Gilmer, Shillington
Peter Hudson, Port Matilda
SOUTH CAROLINA
Chuck Bishop, Inman
Clemson Photography Club, Seneca, referred by Don Crow
TEXAS
Sharon Collins, Grand Prairie
Mark Katz, Houston, referred by Lisa Auerbach
Tommy Nguyen, Mesquite , referred by Andy Nguyen
Jack Smith, Helotes
WASHINGTON
Carolyn Green, Lakewood, referred by Dorinda Wills
Jeff Naramor, Vancouver
WISCONSIN
W Michael Burk, Mequon
Ruth Gibowski, Elkhorn
Kathleen Sletten, Dalton
ARGENTINA
Gustavo Schneider, Buenos Aires
AUSTRALIA
Simon Li, Padstow
Daryl Lynch, Vermont South
CANADA
David Laronde, North Vancouver
Yen Wang, Edmonton
CHINA
Jianqiang Chen, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province
Ping Fang, Fuzhou, Fujian Province
Wenbao Feng, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Peixin Hu, Nanchang
Lu Jiang, Beijing
Bo Lei, Beijing
Hong Li, Tianjin
Hong Lin, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Xianghai Min, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
Qian Tong, Fuzhou, Fujian Province
Zhixue Wang, Tianjin
Dong Yang, Beijing
Yurong Yang, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
Fengchun Ye, Wenzhou, Zhejiang Province
Yujin Yuan, Nanjing, Jiangsu Province
Wenfeng Zeng, Fuzhou
Yi Zeng, Chengdu, Sichuan Province
Xuguo Zhang, Tianjin
Jinli Zhao, Chongqing
Junren Zhao, Shanghai
CYPRUS
AhmetET Kasimoglu, Nicosia Cyprus - Mersin 10 TurkeyEY
Buket Ozatay, Nicosia
ENGLAND
Sue Chapman, Ashford, Kent
GREECE
Dimitris Toussimis, Athens
HONG KONG
Desmond Chan, Causeway Bay
Wallace, Kok Huan Cheah, Kowloon
Anthony Sai On Ho, Hong Kong
Mike Lee, Hong Kong
Chan Siu King Maree, Hong Kong
Kwok Wah To, NA
Ken Wong, Hong Kong
INDIA
Dipankar Dasgupta, Kolkata
Amish Patel, Jamnagar
MEXICO
Ricardo Lopez Portillo, Guadalajara, Jalisco
NIGERIA
Rami Alsaadi, Ikeja
POLAND
Henryk Chmiel, UstroĊ„
QATAR
Ashraf Attia, Wakra
SAUDI ARABIA
Zuhair Al Shafai, Saihat
Ali Alabdrabareda, Saihat
Anees Alduhim, Safwa
SRI LANKA
Rajprasad Durai Visvanathan, Colombo
Palitha Weerakoon, Kurunegala
TAIWAN
Shih-En Hsiao, New Taipei City
TURKEY
Mehmet Suer, Diyarbakir
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Jai Arumugam, Abu Dhabi
Sasiprasad Ettuveettil, Abudhabi