New Member Lists


2013 June - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed here (in italics).

Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.


Arizona
James Elkin, Cornville

California
Arlinda Cantu, Fullerton
Tim Cuneo, San Jose
   Claudia Peterson
Mark Drawbridge, Encinitas
James Fiedler, Palm Springs
   M. Stuart Lynn
Chuck Hutchings, Fullerton
Richard Liebman, Simi Valley
   M. Stuart Lynn
Forrest Oldham, Woodland
   Sam Shaw, FPSA,  MPSA
Maria Oldham, Woodland

Colorado
Kim Angilletta, Fort Collins

Connecticut
R. Ellen Avellino, Greenwich
   Arabella Dane
Clarice Azzoni, Southbury
   Jessica Tell
Bob Leventhal, Cheshire
   Lisa Cuchara
Rich Medica, Newtown
   Suzanne Grella

Delaware
 Peter C. John, Hockessin

Florida
 Jeffery Blum, Boca Raton
   Barbara Miller, FPSA, MPSA
David Houstle, Miami
Frederick Martinez, Orlando
Teresa Monterosa, Orlando
Orlando Renaissance Camera Club, Orlando

Georgia
Rosemary Jardine, Tunnel Hill
Photographic Society of the CSRA, Evans
Tom Vadnais, Atlanta
   Michael Voeltner

Illinois
Shauna Heck, Cedarville
Fred Hensler, Lebanon
   St. Louis Camera Club

Louisiana
Billy Albritton, West Monroe
Melanie Arthur, Jennings

Maryland
Robert Tilkin, Bethesda

Massachusetts
Jennifer Kano, Cataumet
Upper Cape Camera Club, Falmouth

Nevada
Jackie Carpenter, Henderson

New Hampshire
Matt Jaskolka, Manchester
   Karen Hudnall

New Jersey
Richard Lewis, Medford
   South Jersey Camera Club
Johann Vogel, Cranford

Pennsylvania
Gary Double, Reading

Texas
Christine Grubbs, Longview
   Bea Ericson
Andrew Lay, Fort Worth
   Tom Savage, APSA, MPSA
Joe Schmitt, Sugar Land
Evan Simmons, Dallas
Marcela Stegemueller, Georgetown
   Wes O'Dell
James Young, Georgetown
   Wes O'Dell

Virginia
Jay Heiser, Leesburg
Kathy Kautter, McLean
Maria Sheridan, Alexandria
Nolan Sheridan, Alexandria
   Maria Sheridan

Washington
 Leslie Duffy, Seattle
   John McGarvey
Christopher Grady, Seattle
   Alan Lawrence
Terri Townsend, Olympia
   Wes Kirkpatrick



  

 

Argentina
Ernesto Bullon, Buenos Aires

Austria
Otmar Matthes, Bruck/Mur

Belgium
Guido Elsen, Bilzen (Hoelbeek), Province Limbourg
   Jozef Aerts, FPSA, GMPSA
Christiaan Stijnen, Diepenbeek, Province Limbourg,
   Jozef Aerts, FPSA, GMPSA

Canada
Bin Wan, Richmond, BC
   Shu Tung Wong
Tatijana Ye, Richmond, BC
   Kewei Ou

China
Bingwei Liao, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
   Guoping Zhou
Hang Su, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
   Daduan Deng
Fengmin Wang, Chengde, Hebei Province
   Li Wang
Jiang Yin, Chengde, Hebei Province
   Li Wang
Wei Tian, Zhengzhou, Henan Province
   Li Wang
Shengyan Chen, Lianyuan, Hunan Province
   Li Wang
Sijun Zhang, Dalian, Liaoning Province
   Li Wang
Shijiang Fan, Chengdu, Sichuan Province
   Daduan Deng
Qing Huang, Mianyang, Sichuan Province
   Daduan Deng
Fengsheng Li, Chengdu, Sichuan Province
   Daduan Deng
Yunxiang Jin, Jiaxing, Zhejiang Province
   Zongqi Wu
Yuansong Chen, Shanghai,
   Jian Shen
Zhihai Liu, Shanghai,
   Daduan Deng
Zheng Shi, Mianyang,
   Daduan Deng
Chan Seng Tang, Macau,
   Kai Lon Tang
Kai Lon Tang, Macau
Yibing Wu, Shanghai,
   Jian Shen

Denmark
Ernst Jensen, Aalborg SV, DK
   Leif Alveen

Germany
Farhad Varasteh, Schwalbach

Hong Kong
Hong Wai Victor Cheng , Hong Kong,
   Kwok Miu

Hungary
Moricz Csaba, Kotaj, Szabolcs Szatmar Bereg Megye

India
Sharifa Khatri, Dadar(E), Maharashtra Mumbai
Ankur Tandon, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
   Chitrangad Kumar

Malaysia
Shih Chu, Kluang, Johor
   Koh Kok Hwa
Hooi Koh, Kluang, Johor
   Koh Kok Hwa
Kerk Hwang Lok, Johor,
   Danny Yen Sin Wong

Saudi Arabia
Thamer Al-Hassan, Riyadh
Ali Alrasheed, Hofuf

Slovakia
Andrej Belovezcik, Stropkov

Turkey
Refik Ozseven, Sahinbey

United Arab Emirates
Omar Dakhane, University Cit, Sharjah
Abdalla Al Nuaimi, Al Qarayyen,
   Saeed Al Shamsi

United Kingdom
Cecile Fabre, Oxford
John Phillips, Wirral, Merseyside,
   Tremaine Cornish, EPSA


 
 
|