New Member Lists


2013 September - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed here in italics.

Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.


Please note: If you referred a member who is on this list but have not received credit for the referral, contact the membership department in order to correct the records.

Arizona
Frankie Siegmund, Sun City West
Rita Magee, Sun Lakes
--Lynn Thompson, FPSA, EPSA

California
Joseph Amanzio, Paso Robles
John (Jack) Florence, Geyserville
Robert Lata, Paso Robles
David Leibowitz, Cupertino
Raymond Lopez, Lompoc
Steven Morris, Santa Maria
Ernest Murata, San Jose
EJ Simpson, San Ramon

Florida
Robert Clark, Jacksonville
Debbie Rubin, Sea Ranch Lakes

Hawaii
Minghui Chen, Honolulu

Illinois
Kathy Farrell, Oswego
--Edmund Sylvester

Indiana
Hassan Al Alshaikh, Hammond

Maine
Charles Barron, North Yarmouth
Twin Cities Camera Club, Auburn
Thomas Whitney, Scarborough

Massachusetts
Tara Chumsae, Barre
Fall River Camera Club, Fall River
Katharine Langenberg, Weston
Allyson Voner, Gloucester

Michigan
Bill Tower, Midland
Mark Zebrowski, Howell

Minnesota
 Bend of the River Photography Club, Montgomery
Connie Kendall, Bloomington

Missouri
Norine Piet, Kansas  City

New Mexico
Bennett Tyson, Las Cruces

New York
Huzhong Cai, Forest Hills
--Photographic Salon Society of New York
Octavio Lee Chang, Brooklyn

North Carolina
Patrick Smith, Asheville

Ohio
Topics Camera Club, Toledo
Western Reserve Photographic Society, Kirtland

Texas
Anne Marshall, Georgetown

Utah
tonya Rosenthal, Murray

Vermont
Wenlan Luo, Colchester

Virginia
Kim-Anh Du, Herndon
Michael Hawkins, Martinsville
Terry Muessig, Ashland

Washington
Greg Hjellen, Lynnwood
Jean O'Keeffe, Tumwater
Chuck Raup, Puyallup

 

Bahrain
Ahmed Hubail, West Eker

Canada
Jean-Louis Egea, Robson, BC
Heather Bashow, Odessa, ON
Stuart Gass, Pickering, ON
Francis King, Toronto, ON

China
Qing Li, Nanjing, Jiangsu Province
Shaoyang Lin, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province

Ghana
Naoki Takyo, Accra

Kuwait
Hussain  Almutawaa, Alahmadi
Yousuf Aloraifan, Kuwait
Zeid Ebrahim, Alshuhada

Malaysia
Seong Por Goh, Bukit Mertajam
Andrew Siew, Sibu

Taiwan
Yichia Huang, Taichung
Kuo Hsing Lai, Taipei
Che-Yi Liao, Taiwan
Chiou-jyu Liou, Tainan
Kuo Hsien Tsai, Changhua

Turkey
Cem Bayoglu, Izmir
Yavuz  Sariyildiz, Istanbul

United Kingdom
Ian Chantler, Wirral
Christine Cox, Penrith