New Member Lists


2013 Apr - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed here in italics.

Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.


April 2013

Arizona
Prescott Camera Club, Prescott
   Larry McDonald

California
Peggy Bechtell, Montara
   Barbara Masek
Danita Cook, Sacramento
Pushpa Dalal, Pleasanton
Mealanie Lewert, Milpitas
Kabra Mbaidjol, San Rafael
   John Andrew Hughes
Carolyn Shearer, Fairfax
Loretta Vlach, Palm Desert
John York, Lincoln
   Laurie Friedman

Connecticut
Nancy Baranowski, Oxford
   Donald Barry
Lois Latraverse, Dayville

Delaware
Hope Dayhoff, Lincoln

Florida
Andres Leon, Tamarac
   Michael Rosenbaum, PPSA

Georgia
Jajuanna Kirkman, Stockbridge

Hawaii
Yin Shuen To, Honolulu
   Jacky Wong, PPSA
Tammy Yim, Honolulu
   Jacky Wong, PPSA

Illinois
Frank Martinek, Antioch
Ronald Searl, Batavia
Sally Van Natta, Decatur
   Jerry Courvoisier

Indiana
Denise McQuillan, Fort Wayne
   Fort Wayne Photographers Club
Louisiana
Tracy Landry, New Iberia
   Lafayette Photographic Society

Maine
Jim Walker, Auburn

Maryland
Richard Lange, Rock Hall
Ted Mueller, Easton

Massachusetts
Anthony Mistretta, Holliston

Minnesota
Dale Looft, Montgomery
Montana
Phil Bell, Billings
   Dennis Hirning, APSA, MPSA
Nevada
Charles Nauman, Las Vegas
   Dennis Gershick
New Jersey
Matthew Kingcaid, Norwood
   Dan Kingcaid, APSA
Frank Sauerwald, Woodbury
   Delaware Valley Council Of Camera Clubs

New Mexico
Judson Rhodes, Rio Rancho
Enchanted Lens Camera Club

New York
Ali Alkazweeni, Springfield Gardens
Edward Evans III, Troy
Richard Shore, Albany
Guy Whiteley, West Seneca

North Carolina
Anna Nickles, Durham

Ohio
Susan Bestul, University Heights
Steven Lucsik
George Keaton, Grafton
Jackie Sajewski, Mentor
   Western Reserve Photographic Society
Elizabeth Schuster, Canfield
James Vargo, Cleveland
   Jim Mitchell

Oklahoma
Shirley Conaway, Edmond
   Ward Conaway

Pennsylvania
Edward Chory, M. D., Lancaster
   C Wilson Kile Jr
Paul Garber, Ronks
Francis Plucinsky, Sinking Spring
   Cheryl Tumolo

Rhode Island
Franklin Gonzalez, Warwick
   Deb Page

South Carolina
Lynn Long, Beaufort
   Sandy Dimke

Texas
Ping Chu, Houston
   James Yip
Mai Tran, Sugarland
   Joe Sandler, APSA

Utah
Ray Bernier, Riverton
   Wasatch Camera Club

Virginia
Paul Herholz, Herndon

Washington
Bobbi Givens, Spokane
   Jean Timmermeister, Honorary PSA, FPSA
Steve Moody, Woodinville
David Powers, Spokane
   Jean Timmermeister, Honorary PSA, FPSA
Charles Price, Olympia
   Jean Timmermeister, Honorary PSA, FPSA
Australia
Laki Anagnostis, Tasmania
   Felix Staub, PPSA
Charlie Yang, Kings Langley, NSW
   Joseph Tam, PPSA
Albert Hill, Fernvale, QLD
   Tina Dial
Hans Schmidt, Manunda, QLD
   Ingrid Douglas

Bahrain
Fadhel Almutaghawi, Al-Diraz

Canada
Kristy Shirlow, Quebec
   Dr. Gary Wild
Christine Choi, Edmonton, AB
   Florence Yeung
Lorraine Bell-Lebedoff, Castlegar, BC
   Jean Timmermeister, Honorary PSA, FPSA
Lynn Brousson, Nelson, BC
   Jean Timmermeister, Honorary PSA, FPSA
Calvin Him, Castlegar, BC
   Jean Timmermeister, Honorary PSA, FPSA
Gunter Haibach, Oakville, ON

China
Latow Photographers Guild
Shi Guangyao, Shenzhen
Wei Liao, Shanghai
Lei Wang, Beijing
   Li Wang
Yijia Sun, Shenyang, Liaoning Province
   Li Wang
Jing Kong, Chengdu, Sichuan Province
   Daduan Deng

Egypt
Ahmed Abdulazim, Cairo

Greece
Georgios Flegkas, Volos

Hong Kong
Yuen Au,
   Florence Yeung
Clive Lam, Wong Chuk Hang
   Florence Yeung
Edith Mok, Homantin, Kowloon
   Florence Yeung

India
Photography Club of Assam, Guwahati, Assam

Indonesia
Pimpin Nagawan, Bogor, Jawa Barat

Iran
Borna Mirahmadian, Tehran
   Ali Samei

Kuwait
Abdulaziz Alasousi, Kuwait

Malaysia
Andy Sin Kun Lim, Selangor
   Danny Yen Sin Wong
Chau Ong, Negeri Sembilan
Stephanie Sek Ching Yong, Negeri Sembilan
   Danny Yen Sin Wong

Saudi Arabia
Gaffar Gaffar, Riyadh, Senteral
   Esa Engawi

Slovenia
Janez Vrzel, Mojstrana

Taiwan
Steve Yang, Taoyuan

Turkey
Hakan Egel, Ankara
   F. Erkan Ozerdem
IFSAK, Istanbul
   Yusuf Biton
H. Nadir Ede, Selamicesme/Kadikoy
Mersin Olba Photographic Association, Mersin, Yenisehir
   Jozef Aerts, FPSA, GMPSA

United Kingdom
Keith Elgin, Londonderry
   Alan Walker, EPSA
Andrew Hayes, Kincardineshire
John Willcock, Bolton