First Year Members



2014 May - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics, beginning April of 2014. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Members page.


United States

International

AZ
Sylvia Brown, Sun City West
 
CA
Chris Adamson, Richmond
 
Karen Aden, Campbell
 
Anil Kumar Desabhaktula, San Ramon
 
Michael Dimmitt, Sacramento
 
Laura Groves, Alameda
 
Grupo Fotografico Imagenes Mericeli (GFIM), Imperial
 
ILP Entertainment ( iLovePhotography), Irvine
 
Kenneth Mark, Albany
 
Virginia McKee-Leone, Riverside
 
Carla Newbre, Oakland
 
Hung Nguyen, W. Covina
 
Crystal Olguin, San Gabriel
 
Emily Sandersfeld, Redondo Beach
 
Donald Sandersfeld, Redondo Beach
 
Cynthia Thayer, San Jose
 
Loretta Vlach-Zimmer, Palm Desert
 
CO
Oxana Trotsenko, Broomfield
 
CT
Amor Lomibao, Canton
 
DE
Barbara Keate, Rehoboth
 
JoAnn Seyfert, Hockessin
 
FL
Judith Hochroth, Hillsboro Beach
 
Laura Knight, Windermere
 
Harry Stuart, Boynton Beach
 
Frank Wadsworth, Orlando
 
ID
Jeffrey Armstrong, Boise
 
Ruthann Greene, Meridian
 
Jeannette Johnson, Meridian
 
IL
Christina Huffman, Rockford
 
James Slater, Elgin
 
Michael L. Smith, Decatur
 
KS
Ron Knight, Leavenworth
 
LA
Sheldon Anderson, Baton Rouge
 
Linda Medine, Baton Rouge
 
Kenneth Wilson, Baton Rouge
 
MA
Christopher Route, Serling
 
MD
William Collins, Queenstown
 
Alton Knight, Owings Mills
 
Frances Saunders, Cambridge
 
Katherine Strickland, Fulton
 
ME
Richard Sawyer, Scarborough
 
MO
Don Bergeron, Lee's Summit
 
Nathan Hershley, Weston
 
Roy Moyers, Saint Charles
 
George Sucich, Kansas City
 
NC
Daniel Ellis, New Bern
 
Robert Reed, Forest City
 
NJ
Shridhar Bhat, Monmouth Junction
 
Lane Lewis, Gladstone
 
Bonnie Rovere, Voorhees
 
Ronda Williams, North Plainfield
 
NM
John Simmons, Albuquerque
 
NV
Harry Ghuman, Las Vegas
 
NY
Lee Herman, Auburn
 
Luis Rodriguez, Bronx
 
Southeast Queens Camera Club, Jamaica
 
OH
Gerard Hilinski, Macedonia
 
PA
Jeffrey Chapman, King of Prussia
 
TN
Douglas Barnett, Monterey
 
Michael Waddell, Bristol,
 
TX
Fort Bend Photography Club, Rosenberg
 
Susan Stageman, Dallas
 
VA
Claire Carroll, Alexandria
 
Mary Anne Dyer, Richmond
 
WA
Linda Chapman, Lacey
 
Jim Grasley, Buckley
 
Vincent LaBelle, Seattle
 
WI
Robert Bero, Neenah
 
Focal Point Camera Club, Schofield
 
Wendy Schobert, Sheboygan
 
BRAZIL
Ricardo Q. T. Rodrigues, Extrema
 
CHINA
Ming Chen, Wuhan, Hubei Province
 
Yike Chen, Wenzhou, Zhejiang Province
 
Xianbang Chen, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
 
Guotao Feng, Dalian, Liaoning Province
 
Bo Guan, Beijing
 
Bingtao Hu, Dalian, Liaoning Province
 
Baoyi Huang, Chengdu, Sichuan Province
 
Zili Lai, Nanjing, Jiangsu Province
 
Heping Lei, Chongqing
 
Jianhui Liao, Nanchang, Jiangxi Province
 
Xiang Liu, Nanjing, Jiangsu Province
 
Yan Luo, Beijing
 
Jing Ouyang, Chongqing
 
Lijun Qiu, Shanghai
 
Hui Shao, Shanghai
 
Zhezhi Sun, Nanchang, Jiangxi Province
 
Jidong Wang, Wuxi, Jiangsu Province
 
Fangru Wei, Huizhou, Guangdong Province
 
Yuexia Xin, Dalian, Liaoning Province
 
Yuan Xu, Zhuzhou, Hunan Province
 
Weibin Yang, Nanjing, Jiangsu Province
 
Chunhua Yuan, Chengdu, Sichuan Province
 
Zhi Zhang, Chongqing
 
Xuefei Zhou, Qingyuan, Guangdong Province
 
Fuyang Zhou, Nanchang, Jiangxi Province
 
CROATIA (HRVATSKA)
Fotoklub Zagreb, Zagreb
 
EGYPT
Wael Zaky, Alexandria
 
ENGLAND
Ian Montague, Faversham
 
GERMANY
Peter Collenbusch, Hannover
 
HONG KONG
King Hoi Lam, Hksar
 
Ming Tam, Hong Kong
 
Hoi Ping Wong, Kowloon
 
IRELAND, REPUBLIC OF
Jarlath Judge, Bunclody, Co. Wexford
 
KUWAIT
Bahaadeen Al Qazwini, Mishref
 
Msaed Alobaid, Kuwait
 
Mohammad Alsaad, Kuwait
 
MALAYSIA
Sau Fong Neo, Batu Pahat, Johor
 
Theam Meng Sea, Pusat Bandar Pochong, Selangor
 
Chaon Kok Tan, Puchong
 
NORWAY
Henri Eftevand, Førde
 
John Setsaas, Hundhamaren
 
SAUDI ARABIA
Nadeem Al Suwaimel, Qatif
 
Abdallah Aldubaikhi, Riyadh
 
Mohammed Basrawi, Jeddah
 
SPAIN
Alicia Carnicer, Zaragoza
 
J. Ignacio Garcia Palacin, Zaragoza