New Member Lists


2014 January - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed here in italics.

Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.


Arizona
Jon Berghoff, Tempe
    Frederick Giese
William Brennan, Tucson
Rebecca Chesnutt, Sun City
Sue Penney, Surprize
    Grand Photos

California
Giai Bui, Santa Ana
Courtney Fassett, Irvine
Dwight Franke, Rosamond
Biff Jelavich, Moss Landing
Daniel Kanouse, Wildomar
Steve Kaye, Placentia
john Klenke, lancaster
LAPF, Long Beach
David Morse, Walnut Creek
Judi Mullhofer, Bakersfield
Carl Olsen, Palm Desert
Carl Olsen, Palm Desert
Ernest Spadafore, Palm Springs
TA Toussoun, La Quinta

Colorado
George Theodore, Fort Collins

Delaware
Jerry amEnde, Wilmington
Jon Joyce, Lewes,

Florida
Malcolm Bernstein, Boynton Beach
Elyse Brunt, Hollywood
Nancy Knutson, Plantation
Nancy Lester, Brooksville
    Ann Browne
William Lester, Brooksville
    Ann Browne
George Veazey, Tampa

Georgia
Myron Bogan, Marietta

Indiana
Louisa Murzyn, Munster

Maryland
Cameron Bowes, Rockville
Eddie Kang, Chevy Chase
Harry Telegadas, Crofton
Jim Turner, Silver Spring

Massachusetts
Phillip Nardozzi, East Bridgewater

Michigan
Anthony English, Detroit

Minnesota
Gabriele Gellanave, Rochester

Missouri
Susan Hauser, Florissant

Montana
Kimberley Rosalez, Polson
    Ken Murphy

Nevada
Carol Hanlon, Las Vegas

New Jersey
Pamela Butler, Ridgewood
    Jerry Fornarotto
Ami Dayan, South Amboy
Mir Shahid Hossain, Jersey City
Sarah Puleo, Medford Lakes
Laura Warren, Riverdale
    Jerry Fornarotto

New Mexico
Bob Ayre, Moriarty
Ernest Griffin, Santa Fe
Linda Logan-Condon, Tijeras

New York
Edgars Erglis, Brooklyn
Alice Sheng, Flushing

North Carolina
Grace Bilbao, Matthews

Ohio
Richard Chunnic, Norwood
Raul Garcia, Mayfield Village
Rich Sears, west chester
Christopher Shoemaker, Poland

Oklahoma
Laura cope, Tulsa
Kevin Woolfolk, Lawton

Oregon
Lorraine Anderson, West Linn
Michael Anderson, West Linn

Pennsylvania
Thomas Keifer, West Chester
Patty Moore, New Castle

South Carolina
Sandra Anderson, Myrtle Beach
    Carolinas Nature Photographers Association
Jackie Briggs, Murrells Inlet
Gerard Costa, Hilton Head Isl.
Deborah Duwel, Lexington
Terri Eddinger, Murrells Inlet

Texas
Doug Farrell, Georgetown
Tony Luong, Houston
    Thomas Lang

Virginia
Margaret Bullock, Winchester
Theodore Holmes, Richmond
Kervin Ridgley, Richmond
Shenandoah Photographic Society, Winchester, VA

Washington
Douglas Hills, Sammamish
Monica Marcu, Sammamish
Jeanne Phelps, Port Angeles

Wisconsin
Penny Caulk, Bristol
Trish McCoy, Pleasant Prairie
Gordon Werner, Milwaukee

Australia
Victoria 3D Society, Macleod, VIC

Austria
Walter Corn, Buers
Juergen Margreitter, Buers
Michaela Margreitter, Buers

Bahrain
Saji Antony, West Riffa

Canada
David Ingoe, Calgary, AB
David Vallance, Calgary, AB
Bill Fong, Richmond, BC
Marion McCristall, Langley, BC
Mimi  Lo, London, ON
Theodore Lo, London,, ON

China
Ning Tai Yu, Taixing, Jiangsu
Yusheng Fan, Jiuquan, Gansu Province
Guoping Fang, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province
Yongan Gan, Nanchang, Jiangxi Province
Shoulin Guo, Shanghai
Jianhua Hu, Zhuzhou, Hunan Province
Mingmin Hu, Shanghai
Liang Jia, Fuzhou, Fujian Province
Songbing Jia, Urumqi, Xinjiang
Hongling Li, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
Hong Liu, Qingyuan, Guangdong Province
Hongli  Liu, Qingyuan, Guangdong Province
Shutian Liu, Tianjin
Xuefeng Liu, Zhengzhou, Henan Province
Minqing Lu, Zhengzhou, Henan Province
Lei Que, Guangzhou
Chao Song, Beijing
Zihe Song, Jining, Shandong Province
Biao Tang, Shanghai
Jin Tang, Beijing
Yuanyuan Wang, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province
Heping Xi, Nanjing, Jiangsu Province
Weizhong Xie, Changji, Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Rong Xu, Shanghai
Liangyou Yang, Wuhan, Hubei Province
Guofu Yuan, Guigang, Guangxi Autonomous Region
Weijia Zhang, Jiuquan, Gansu Province
Lingyu Zhou, Chengdu, Sichuan Province
Yaowu Zhou, Aba , Sichuan Province

Denmark
Tom Madsen, Hørning

Egypt
Boulos Isaac, Cairo

England
Terry Homewood, Northampton

Finland
Jarmo Mantykangas, Pohjalankila, EK

Germany
Erick Peterson, Leipzig, Saxony

Greece
Manolis Koutsakis, Mires
Maria Vogiatzaki, Heraklion, Crete

Hong Kong
Yick Anita, Hong Kong
Ka Yee, Ida Chan, Tseung Kwan O
Shuk Chan, Hong Kong
Wai-tak Fong, Kowloon
Kam Sze FUNG, Hong Kong
Sui Ching HO, HK
Elva KP JUNG, Mei Foo Sun Chuen
Ka-Yan Kane CHAN, Hong Kong

Ho Kin Fai, Hong Kong
Sammy Lee, Hong Kong
Samuel Lee, Hong Kong
Kam Siu Ling, HK
Cheung Shiu Sun, Hong Kong
Man Yee TSE, Hong Kong
Joanna WONG, Hong Kong
Eric Woo, Hong Kong
Carmen Yeung, Hong Kong
Stanley Yeung, NA
Wing Fai Ng,

India
Udayan Borthakur, Guwahati
Basudeb Chakraborty, Uttr Dinajpur

Indonesia
Djunaedy Anggabrata, Tangerang 15413
The Eng Loe Djatinegoro, Surabaya
Hengky  Hendrawan, Solo
John  Pudjoko, Jakarta

Italy
Alberto Dumassi, Rivoli
Riccardo Villa, San Mauro Torinese (To)

Kuwait
Adel Abdeen, Jabriya
Yousef AL Qallaf, Kuwait
Abdullah ALabbad, Kuwait
Abdulwahab Alasbhi, Kuwait
Khassan Al-Dashti, AL-QURAIN
Maali Aldbayyan, Hawally
Ibrahim Alfarhan, Kuwait
Nasser Alhumaidi, Kuwait
Saleh Alkouh, Hateen
Abdulaziz almashmoum, kuwait Hawally
Yousef Almuhanna, Salwa
Nasser alomari, kuwait
Abdulrahman Alothman, Kuwait City
Faisal Alsarraf, kuwait
Abdulrahman Alterkait, Kuwait
Ali Al-Zaidi, Kuwait
Shaymaa Aradah, Mubarak Alkabeer
Hawra Bahzad, Kuwait
Ahmad Thani, Kuwait City

New Zealand
Mohammad  Alsaad, Hamilton

Norway
Jan Frode Aase, Trondheim
Bente Nedreboe, Bergen

Oman
Ahmed Albusaidi, Seeb
    Jozef Aerts

Mohd Alhadi, Salalah


Russian Federation
Viktor Silnov, Penza

Saudi Arabia
Ali Al Mohsin, Al HAsa
Ameen Alghamdi, baljorash
Mortadh Alshuwaikh, Gatif
Lama Yahya, Makkah, Western Region

Scotland
Maciej Samulski,

Spain
Marco Antonio Gobo Grijuela, Santa Cruz de Bezana
Arturo Jose Gonzalez, Zaragoza

Taiwan
Fu-Mei Lai, Taichung

Turkey
Taylan Kirali, Istanbul

United Arab Emirates
Mohsin Abrar, Dubai
Wael El Hammamy, Dubai
Nasser Malek, Abu Dhabi

Vietnam
Ha Tran, Ho Chi Minh