New Member Lists


2013 May - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed here in italics.

Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.


May 2013

Arizona
Sherri Beck, Scottsdale
   Gene Almendinger, PPSA

California
Al Ludwick, Pleasanton
   Ernie Martin
Bill Oakes, Half Moon Bay
Cal Poly Pomona Univ Lib/Per, Pomona
Jeff Dunn, Alameda
Regina Hoefman, Murrieta
   Susan Cowles, PPSA

Colorado
Angela Classen, Grand Junction

Connecticut
Audrey Tucker, Newington

Delaware
Raymond Bojarski, Lewes
   Edward Ford

Florida
Brian Grant, Punta Gorda
   Norman Collin
Donald Blattner, Valrico
Marilyn Ross, Boynton Beach
   Barbara Miller, FPSA, MPSA
Tim Bomgardner, Callahan
   Jacksonville Camera Club

Louisiana
Annette Incardona, Kenner
   Mike Brouphy

Massachusetts
Charlene Gaboriault, Holliston
   Gateway Camera Club
David Jones, Dracut
Ryan Bennett, Lawrence

Michigan
Greater Detroit Camera Club Council, West Bloomfield
Michael Impellizzeri, Cedar

Missouri
Dan Snodgrass, Nixa
Dilip Patel, Florissant

New Jersey
D. Todd Sidor, Cranbury

New York
Simeon Hook, Woodmere
South Shore Camera Club
Steve Steinbaum, Selden
   Suzan Goldstein, APSA

North Carolina
Jeanne Julian, New Bern

Pennsylvania
Barb Ronk, Mohnton
Lois Kane, Pittsburgh
   George Bebout, APSA
Lucie Seaman, Aston

Tennessee
Charlie Wilson, Hixson
   Pat Gordy
Virginia Cliett, Sevierville

Texas
Luis Salavarria, Victoria
   Luis Montiel
Marc Auerbach, Houston
   Lisa Auerbach
Sushanta Bose, Katy
   Lopamudra Talukdar

Virginia
Billy Khuong, Annandale
Binh Nguyen, Springfield
Charles Fletcher, Chantilly
John Fountain, South Chesterfield

Washington
Alan Lawrence, Bellevue
Roger Brown, Bremerton
   John Davis, Jr., APSA, PPSA

Wisconsin
Don Weltzien, Delafield
   Unlimited Vision Photo Club
Gary Peel, Cudahy



Argentina
Emilio Gutierrez, Buenos Aires
   Luis Franke, GMPSA

Australia
David Miller, Lidcombe NSW
   John Newton
Violet Wilson, Southport, Queensland

Bahrain
Hussain Hubail, Mahazza, Sitra
   Isa Ebrahim, PPSA

Belgium
Charlie Vanhoudt, Overpelt, Province Limbourg
   Jozef Aerts, FPSA, GMPSA

Canada
Con Boland MPA, Edmonton, Alberta
Eric Yeung, Edmonton, Alberta
Vincent Morban, Edmonton, Alberta
   Fred Rushworth
Ann Alimi, Toronto, ON
Donna Miller, Mississauga, ON
   Marcus Miller
Kelly Ka Ling Kan, Toronto, Ontario

China
Chiluan He, Macau
   Li Wang
Fengle Tan, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
   Lie Chen
Guoping Shao, Huangzhou, Zjejiang Province
   Zongqi Wu
Hong Liu, Sichuan Province
   Daduan Deng
Juzhao Zhu, Beijing
   Li Wang
Lei Pei, Shaanxi Province
   Li Wang
Lihua Lu, Sichuan Province
   Daduan Deng
Yafeng Huang, Chengdu, Sichuan Province
   Daduan Deng
Yumei Liang, Sichuan Province
   Daduan Deng
Yunzhu Jiang, Beijing
   Li Wang
Hao Liu, Shenyang, Liaoning Province
   Li Wang
Chen Tianhong, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province
   Xu Jian
Chen Zhongyue, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province
   Xu Jian
Cheng Nairong, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province
   Xu Jian
He Chunxiang, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province
   Xu Jian
He Ping, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province
   Xu Jian
Shen Lei, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province
   Xu Jian
Tong Rong, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province
   Xu Jian
Wu Yongtao, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province
   Xu Jian
Xie Kangwei, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province
   Xu Jian
Xu Weiwei, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province
   Xu Jian
Ying Zhaoping, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province
   Xu Jian
Zheng Zulin, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province
   Xu Jian
Zhou Shaowei, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province
   Xu Jian

Cyprus
Rafaela Charalampous, Pallouriotissa, Nicosia

Egypt
Hany Yousry, Cario
Nader Saadallah, Miami, Alexandria
   Ahmed Abdulazim

Finland
Ilpo Kuparinen, Vesilahti
   Tapio Karjalainen

Germany
Michael Raschke, NW

India
Rupinder Pal Singh, New Delhi, Delhi
   Chitrangad Kumar, MPSA

Indonesia
Anthony Handoko, Jakarta

Malaysia
Andrew Low Tian Beng, Melaka
   Tan Seng
Teck Koh, Negeri Sembilan
   Danny Yen Sin Wong

Taiwan
Bai Chuang Shyu, Taipei
Yi-Ping Wu, Taipei
Cheng-Yi Huang, Erlin Township, Changhua County

Turkey
Gulhan Kurtcebe, Istanbul

United Kingdom
Chorley Photographic Society, Orrell, Wigan, Lancashire
   Jane Lines