New Member Lists


Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.


August 2013

California
Jason Cheng
James Joseph Cormier, Lincoln
Regina Crippen, Atascadero
Lai Dong, Pacifica
Cheryl Glackin, Antelope
Gabrielle Krueger, Sacramento
Sue Moran, Grover Beach
Vu Nguyen, San Jose
Bernadette Sylvester, Nevada City
Ronen Tivony, Glendale
An Ngoc To, San Jose

Connecticut
Diea Koval, Hedyard
Cheryl Philopena, Salem
Nancy J Wilt, Weston

Delaware
Migdalia E Rodriguez-Berry, New Castle

Florida
Lawrence Levine, Pembroke Pines
Caroline Peppiatt Ponte, Vedra Beach

Georgia
Randall Davis, Statesboro

Hawaii
Youli Zhao, Honolulu

Idaho
Kathy M Hopkins, Nampa

Illinois
Elaine Jacqueline Chisholm, Homewood
Mary Doody, Chicago
Cindy Kuffel, Arlington Heights

Indiana
Robert Byrne, Cedar Lake

Maine
Mark W. Ettinger, Kennebunk
Normand Rodrigue, Manchester

Maryland
John Soule, Hanover
Hung Ta, Bel Air

Massachusetts
Donna Cote, Granby
Jim Fenton, Merrimac
Christopher Savio, Brockton
Marcia Weidenfeller, Elmwood

Mississippi
Becky Harris, Vicksburg

Nevada
Rosalind Daly Boulder, City

Nevada
Louise Hesse, Las Vegas

New Jersey
Connie Fox, Boonton
Lynne Hollingsworth, Middletown
Mark Robert Schwartz, Wayside
John Snidenbach, Vineland

New York
Joseph Cosentino, Whitesboro
Scott Joshua Dere, Cedarhurst
George T Grubb, New York
Yan Xie, Garden City

Oregon
Jon Lesch, Portland
Kathryn Vincent Lepp, Bend

Pennsylvania
Fiona Keyes, Malvern

Tennessee
Kyong Kim, Chattanooga

Texas
Laura Greenwood, Ira

Vermont
Vance Bell, Windham

Virginia
Barbara Saffir, McLean

Washington
Peter H. M. Cheung, Sammamish
Sonya Lang, Snohomish
David Eugene Patzwald, Brier

British Columbia
Wendell Scot Phillips, Vancouver

Ontario
Stephen Thomas Balke, Mississauga

Australia
Julie Anne Castieau, Ringwood North

Bahrain
Sayed Hussain Hashim, Sar
Sadeq Khalaf, Sar
Mahmood Mohammed, Sar

Belgium
Jos Cuppens, Zonhoven

China
Guihua Chen, Guangzhou
Yujun Dun, Foshan
Pengyi Gao, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Hong Huang, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Ding Ma, Shanghai
Fei Wang, Weifang, Shandong Province
Zubin Wang, Nanchang

Cyprus
Myrsini Aristidou, Limassol

Germany
Walter Schonenbrocher, Cottbus Brandenburg

India
Subrata Bysack, Kolkata
Shibu Bhusan DAS, Kolkata

Ireland
Kristina Igoe, Kilkenny

Macau
Sio Hong Fong, Macau
Wai Tong Leong, Macau
Kun Kio Vong, Macau

Malaysia
Chee Keong Lim, bentong, Pahang
Min Yee Wong, Kluang

Norway
Dag Ole Nordhaug, Trondheim
Russian Federation
Roman Dadiomov, Perm

Taiwan
Jason Chang, Hsinchu
Chien-Feng Lin, Taichung City

United Kingdom
Alastair McGhee, Gerrards Cross, Bucks
Wendy North, Crane Moor, Sheffield