New Member Lists


2014 March - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed here (in italics).

Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

United States
State Name, City
California Barbara Burke, Brea
Patrick Burke, Brea
China large format photography
organization,  Millbrae
Patricia Clark, Redding
Sandra Crantz, Walnut
Frank Damon, Pacific Palisades
Frank De Martini, Foster City
referred by Barbara Masek
Tony Gonzalez, Fullerton
Dan Murray, Rohnert Park
Susanne Nichols, Ripon
referred by Heidi Stover
Terry Ryder, San Leandro
Deborah Seibly, Redlands
Jim Storms, Irvine
David Thomas, Montebello
referred by Joanne Stolte
California John White, Palm Desert
Colorado Tammy Hammond, Parker
Donna King, Grand Junction
referred by Donna Fullerton
Ruth Sprain, Loveland
Scott Sprain, Loveland
Liem Vo, Denver
referred by Andy Nguyen
Delaware Dan Trader, Laurel
District of Columbia Simret Teame, Washington
Florida Lin Lancaster McAllister, Fort Myers
Jacob Maresca, Vero Beach
Ellen Mee, Plantation
Luiz Oliveira, Sarasota
Georgia Hylos Barrett, Acworth
Jennifer Joh, Warner Robins
Illinois Diane Levin, Deerfield
Elizabeth Nappier-Leslie, White Hall
Indiana Tomader Alrehaili, Mishawaka
Iowa Edgar Jones, Wall Lake
Kentucky Patricia  Black, Independence
Louisiana Cindy  Hunt, Baton Rouge
Theresa Mullins-Low, Baton Rouge
Robin Pellerin, Lafayette
Joseph Pons III, Lafayette
referred by Karen Hoyt
Cathy Smart, Baton Rouge
Louisiana Edgar Spielman, Baton Rouge
Maryland Louise Roy, Silver Spring
Massachusetts David Bowman, West Roxbury
Nancy Bray, Harwich, MA
Christopher Querze, Plymouth
Frank Welte, Hadley
Michigan Randy Kriscunas, Rockford
Mississippi Christie Harlan, Brandon
New Hampshire Dean Bowen, Nottingham
New York Anna Fredericks, New Hyde Park
Drue Sokol, Slingerlands
Rebekah Sokol, Slingerlands
Ohio Lisa Adcock, North Royalton
referred by Cleveland Photographic
Society
Beverly Frazier, Bedford
Martha Gillespie, Conneaut
Rachel Henschen, Lebanon
Robert Segraves, Shaker Heights
Michael Silvestro, Twinsburg
Oklahoma Chad Jespersen, Tinker AFB
Rocklin Lyons, Edmond
Patty McCraw, Noble
referred by Douglas Finch
David Ranne, Oklahoma City
Oregon Lee Anne Barham, Portland
Lorri Feldhacker,Gresham
Judith Pacher, Norristown
Sannye Phillips, Sandy
Albert Simpson, Gladstone
Pennsylvania Stephen Beckman, Glenmoore
referred by Upper Uwchlan Area
Community Photography Club
David Gerjuoy, Pittsburgh
Kennard Seeney, Boothwyn
Tennessee Kimberly Blevins, Mt Juliet
Texas Donna Fernandez, Rowlet
Libby Zhang, Sugar Land
Virginia Gregory Hicks, Richmond
Washington Lisa Elliott, Puyallup
Parminder Sandhu, Kent
Wisconsin Michel Berner, Fairchild
International
Country Name, City
Australia Jennifer Kable, Lake Munmorah, NSW
Sandra Evans, Geelong
Stephen Allworth, Roseville
Bahrain Jaafar Al-Haddad, Manama
Belgium Danny Verhasselt, Denderwindeke
Canada Elizabeth Krajewsky-Pudo, Pointe-Claire, PQ
China Jinyu Zhao, Chongqing
Zhengyang Zhang, Jinhua, Zhejiang Province
Xiaoqi Zhang, Chongqing
Lijun Zhang, Tianjin
Du Yi, Suzhou Jiangsu Province
Qi Yang, Shanghai
Juntao Xu, Kunming
Jianguo Wu, Fuzhou
Guanda Wu, Beijing
Yuqian Wang, Shanghai
Weidong Sun, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Wenpeng Qu, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Ping Luo, Liuzhou, Guangxi
Jun Luo, Urumqi, Xinjiang
Degang Liu, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Zhouxiong Huang, Xiamen, Fujian Province
Yunsheng He, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
Weiqiang Gu, Shanghai
Jianshui Ge, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province
Zhirong Gao, Wuxi, Jiangsu Province
Weikai Chen, Xiamen, Fujian Province
Ming Chen, Wuhan, Hubei Province
Egypt 2D2, Cairo
England Hussain Fardan, Birmingham
Finland Marjukka Vähä-Ettala, Kodisjoki
France Photo Ciné Club de Courthézon
India Partha Palit, Kolkata
Bimal Mehta, Vadodara
Murthy Ksr, Hyderavad
Indonesia Sugianto Suparman, Jakarta Utara
Iraq Ali Alturaihi, Najaf
Kuwait Yaser Behbehani, Kuwait
Malaysia Wee Yong Nguan, Johor, Ledang
Lai Foo, Kuching, Sarawak
Netherlands Leen Buijs, Maastricht
Norway Einar Kvalheim, Knarrevik
Oman Hamid AlShahri, Salalah
Russian Federation Vladimir Myagkov, Magadan
Scotland Jo McIntyre, Lockerbie
Singapore Andrew Lin, Singapore
referred by Joseph K.S. Tan
Taiwan Chin-Ti, Chiango, Changhua County