First Year Members



2014 March - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Members page.


United States

International

CALIFORNIA
Barbara Burke, Brea
Patrick Burke, Brea
China Large Format Photography Organization, Millbrae
Patricia Clark, Redding
Sandra Crantz, Walnut
Frank Damon, Pacific Palisades
Frank De Martini, Foster City
Tony Gonzalez, Fullerton
Dan Murray, Rohnert Park
Susanne Nichols, Ripon
Terry Ryder, San Leandro
Deborah Seibly, Redlands
Jim Storms, Irvine
David Thomas, Montebello
John White, Palm Desert
COLORADO
Tammy Hammond, Parker
Donna King, Grand Junction
Scott Sprain, Loveland
Ruth Sprain, Loveland
Liem Vo, Denver
DELAWARE
Dan Trader, Laurel
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Simret Teame, Washington
FLORIDA
Liz Keeler, Holiday
Lin Lancaster McAllister, Fort Myers
Jacob Maresca, Vero Beach
Ellen Mee, Plantation
Luiz Oliveira, Sarasota
GEORGIA
Hylos Barrett, Acworth
Jennifer Joh, Warner Robins
ILLINOIS
Diane Levin, Deerfield
Elizabeth Nappier-Leslie, White Hall
INDIANA
Tomader Alrehaili, Mishawaka
IOWA
Edgar Jones, Wall Lake
KENTUCKY
Patricia Black, Independence
LOUISIANA
Cindy Hunt, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Mangham, Baton Rouge
Theresa Mullins-Low, Baton Rouge
Robin Pellerin, Lafayette
Joseph Pons III, Lafayette
Cathy Smart, Baton Rouge
Edgar Spielman, Baton Rouge
MARYLAND
Louise Roy, Silver Spring
MASSACHUSETTS
David Bowman, West Roxbury
Nancy Bray, Harwich
Christopher Querze, Plymouth
Frank Welte, Hadley
MICHIGAN
Randy Kriscunas, Rockford
MISSISSIPPI
Christie Harlan, Brandon
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Dean Bowen, Nottingham
NEW YORK
Anna Fredericks, New Hyde Park
Rebekah Sokol, Slingerlands
Drue Sokol, Slingerlands
OHIO
Lisa Adcock, North Royalton
Beverly Frazier, Bedford
Martha Gillespie, Conneaut
Rachel Henschen, Lebanon
Robert Segraves, Shaker Heights
Michael Silvestro, Twinsburg
OKLAHOMA
Chad Jespersen, Tinker AFB
Rocklin Lyons, Edmond
Patty McCraw, Noble
David Ranne, Oklahoma City
OREGON
Lee Anne Barham, Portland
Lorri Feldhacker, Gresham
Judith Pacher, Norristown
Sannye Phillips, Sandy
Albert Simpson, Gladstone
PENNSYLVANIA
Stephen Beckman, Glenmoore
David Gerjuoy, Pittsburgh
Kennard Seeney, Boothwyn
TENNESSEE
Kimberly Blevins, Mt Juliet
TEXAS
Donna Fernandez, Rowlet
Libby Zhang, Sugar Land
VIRGINIA
Gregory Hicks, Richmond
WASHINGTON
Lisa Elliott, Puyallup
Parminder Sandhu, Kent
WISCONSIN
Michel Berner, Fairchild
AUSTRALIA
Stephen Allworth, Roseville
Sandra Evans, Geelong
Jennifer Kable, Lake Munmorah, NSW
BAHRAIN
Jaafar Al-Haddad, Manama
BELGIUM
Danny Verhasselt, Denderwindeke
CANADA
Elizabeth Krajewska-Pudo, Pointe-Claire
CHINA
Ming Chen, Wuhan, Hubei Province
Weikai Chen, Xiamen, Fujian Province
Zhirong Gao, Wuxi, Jiangsu Province
Jianshui Ge, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province
Weiqiang Gu, Shanghai
Yunsheng He, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
Zhouxiong Huang, Xiamen, Fujian Province
Degang Liu, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Ping Luo, Liuzhou, Guangxi
Jun Luo, Urumqi, Xinjiang
Wenpeng Qu, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Weidong Sun, Dalian, Liaoning Province
Yuqian Wang, Shanghai
Jianguo Wu, Fuzhou
Guanda Wu, Beijing
Juntao Xu, Kunming City, Yun Nan
Qi Yang, Shanghai
Du Yi, Suzhou, Jiangsu Province
Xiaoqi Zhang, Chongqing
Lijun Zhang, Tianjin
Zhengyang Zhang, Jinhua, Zhejiang Province
Jinyu Zhao, Chongqing
EGYPT
2D2, Cairo
ENGLAND
Hussain Fardan, Birmingham
FINLAND
Marjukka Vähä-Ettala, Kodisjoki
FRANCE, METROPOLITAN
Photo Ciné Club de Courthézon,
INDIA
Murthy Ksr, Hyderavad
Bimal Mehta, Vadodara
Partha Palit, Kolkata
INDONESIA
Sugianto Suparman, Jakarta Utara
IRAQ
Ali Alturaihi, Najaf
KUWAIT
Yaser Behbehani, Kuwait
MALAYSIA
Wee Yong Nguan, Ledang, Johor
NETHERLANDS
Leen Buijs, Maastricht
NORWAY
Einar Kvalheim, Knarrevik
OMAN
Hamid AlShahri, Salalah
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Vladimir Myagkov, Magadan
SCOTLAND
Jo Mcintyre, Lockerbie
SINGAPORE
Andrew Lim, Singapore
TAIWAN
Chin-ti Chiang, Changhua County